Chauffeured transfers in Montpellier · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Montpellier with the fare shown first
Montpellier arranges pre-booked transfers in Montpellier (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Montpellier, each with its page
- Montpellier Sud de Francefrom €22.5211 min
- Lake of Dreams - Camping 4 Siblufrom €24.2014 min
- ibis budget Montpellier Centre Millénairefrom €25.3210 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Montpellier requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Montpellier and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Montpellier
€22.52
the cheapest route
11 min
Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Montpellier Sud de France
Prices by route
Guide prices in Montpellier, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Montpellier Sud de France5.7 km · 11 min€22.52from
- Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Lake of Dreams - Camping 4 Siblu6 km · 14 min€24.20from
- Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → ibis budget Montpellier Centre Millénaire7.7 km · 10 min€25.32from
- Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Camping Capfun - Mille Pépites8.5 km · 11 min€27.00from
- Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Clinic Du Millénaire8.4 km · 12 min€27.24from
- Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Camping Montpellier Plage9.2 km · 13 min€28.92from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Montpellier Sud de France | 5.7 km | 11 min | €22.52 | See details |
| Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Lake of Dreams - Camping 4 Siblu | 6 km | 14 min | €24.20 | See details |
| Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → ibis budget Montpellier Centre Millénaire | 7.7 km | 10 min | €25.32 | See details |
| Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Camping Capfun - Mille Pépites | 8.5 km | 11 min | €27.00 | See details |
| Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Clinic Du Millénaire | 8.4 km | 12 min | €27.24 | See details |
| Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport → Camping Montpellier Plage | 9.2 km | 13 min | €28.92 | See details |
Where we take you in Montpellier
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport
from €22.52Airport
D172, 34130 Mauguio
See prices and book →Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée
from €98.52Airport
30800 Saint-Gilles
See prices and book →Baillargues
from €37.64Station
Rte de la Gare, 34670 Baillargues
See prices and book →Gare de Vic – Mireval
from €52.52Station
Route de la Gare, 34110 Mireval
See prices and book →Gare TGV de Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone
from €40.20Station
Route de la Gare, 34750 Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone
See prices and book →Montpellier Saint-Roch
from €32.52Station
Pl. Auguste Gibert, 34000 Montpellier
See prices and book →Montpellier Sud de France
from €22.52Station
1521 Rue de la Font de la Banquière, 34000 Montpellier
See prices and book →Saint-Aunès
from €33.16Station
34130 Saint-Aunès, France
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Montpellier Universitaire Hôpital Saint Eloi
from €40.68Hospital
80 Av. Augustin Fliche, 34090 Montpellier
See prices and book →Clinic Du Millénaire
from €27.24Hospital
220 Bd Pénélope, 34000 Montpellier
See prices and book →Clinical Saint Jean - Sud De France
from €41.56Hospital
1 Pl. de l'Europe, 34430 Saint-Jean-de-Védas
See prices and book →Clinique Beau Soleil
from €40.36Hospital
149 Rue de la Taillade, 34070 Montpellier
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Montpellier?
In Montpellier and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Montpellier centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MontpellierDrive with Montpellier in Montpellier
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Montpellier?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Montpellier?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Montpellier?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Montpellier, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car